• 207-370-4298
  • Contact

    Let's Keep In Touch!X

    ADDRESS865 Spring Street Westbrook, Maine 04092

    LEAVE A COMMENT

    Sending your message. Please wait...

    Thanks for sending your message! We'll get back to you shortly.

    There was a problem sending your message. Please try again.

    Please complete all the fields in the form before sending.

NEWS

Competition Results – Nov 18th, 2017

By Tim | In Competitions, Events | on November 19, 2017

 

First of all.. WOW! What an amazing (and HUGE) competition.  Thank you AGAIN to all 108 of our competitors!  One Hundred and Eight!!  It was a huge competition with some enormous obstacles.  And thanks to all the parents for coming out to support your kids in this incredible growing sport.

The winners left with some great prizes including PKDice.  Everyone left with MWG dog tags, stickers and coupons to our store, but most importantly, SMILES on their faces and SWEAT on their brow!

Below are the final results.  Remember that competitors are scored by number of obstacles completed, and then by time.  The last column is number of obstacles missed.

Girls Ages 5 & 6:

Isis Keith 1:52:00 0
Natalie Martz 1:17:00 1
Mila McDonough 1:39:00 1
Joanie Sacks 1:39:00 1
Khali Massie 1:59:00 1
Sloan Gould 3:45:00 1
Kayden MacDonald 2:29:00 2
Dylanie Landry 2:50:00 3
Ava Donovan 3:00:00 3
Mackenzie Jondro 3:01:00 3
Andie Partridge 4:16:00 4

 

Boys Ages 5 & 6:

Nicholas Sullivan 1:50:00 0
Kaden Hennessey 1:59:00 0
Gage Rioux 1:33:00 1
Landon Brooks 1:46:00 1
Jaxson Brine 1:59:00 1
Luke Boisvert 2:17:00 1
Grayson Vire 3:16:00 1
Benjamin Seed 1:20:00 2
John Faulkingham 1:55:00 2
Jacob Turcotte 1:56:00 2
River Shields 2:00:00 2
Evan Whittle 2:01:00 2
Anthony Salta 3:26:00 2
Chase Pacanza 1:51:00 3
Mason LaVanway 2:53:00 3
Alex Dowding 3:30:00 3
Luke Williams 4:14:00 4
Jonathan Buck 4:36:00 5

 

Girls Ages 7-9:

Avilene Wiemer 2:21:00 0
Ayanna Lester 2:24:00 0
Emma Farrand 2:30:00 0
Anna Lawson 2:48:00 1
Zoey McCann 3:36:00 1
Maggie Rudnicki 2:53:00 1
Amelya Graves 4:23:00 2
Paige Ricker 2:47:00 3
Megan Turcotte 3:09:00 3
Kylan Wilcox 3:02:00 3
Kaitlyn Black 3:32:00 4
Hadlee Pellon 4:12:00 4
Ella Watson 4:17:00 4
Aubry Woodworth 3:41:00 5
Jenna Holmes 5:00:00 5
Hailey Burke 2:27:00 5

 

Boys Ages 7-9:

Anthony Profenno 1:49:00 0
Jaiden Homa 1:51:00 0
Robert Weymouth 1:55:00 0
Cole Amatucci 2:32:00 0
Spencer Dean 2:36:00 0
Evan Gerbi 2:53:00 0
Chase Coffey 1:58:00 0
Benjamin Sullivan 2:03:00 0
Joshua Pratt 2:25:00 0
Cedar Lenke-Beeftink 2:39:00 0
Owen Dugan 3:00:00 0
Bode Carlson 2:38:00 1
Cayden Giles 2:45:00 1
Chase Tuttle 3:07:00 1
Blake Bellemare 6:23:00 1
Jackson Brooks 3:06:00 1
Alex Doherty 3:19:00 2
Malik Hasham 2:41:00 2
Bradley Farrell 2:43:00 2
Darren Flagg 3:33:00 2
Sol Obregon 2:12:00 3
Preston Cote 2:46:00 3
Joseph Norton 3:07:00 3
Dean Peyton 2:54:00 3
Jack Williams 2:44:00 4
Caleb Holmes 3:24:00 4
Evan Roberge 3:27:00 4
Alex Hathaway 3:52:00 4
Jacob Fallis 2:46:00 5
Connor Brunton 3:19:00 5
Lucas Buck 3:45:00 6

 

Girls Ages 10-13:

Liliana Boucher 2:21:00 1
Siena Klasson 3:33:00 3
Maggie Thompson 6:25:00 3
Madigan Anderson 3:30:00 4
Addison Duran 4:30:00 5
Abigail Cochrane 4:19:00 6
Julia Allen 4:22:00 7
Avery MacDonald 3:31:00 9

 

Boys Ages 10-13:

Griffin Johnson 1:53:00 0
Antoine Dube 3:15:00 1
Luke Mallett 3:00:00 2
Spencer Laurendeau 3:11:00 2
Kilian Deschaine 4:02:00 2
Liam Quinn 2:44:00 3
Ransom Johnson 2:55:00 3
Gavin Landry 4:00:00 3
Connor Irish 3:22:00 4
Zachary Martz 4:08:00 4
Jackson Davis 4:14:00 4
Dylan Wilcox 4:33:00 4
Cayden Miner 1:58:00 5
Riley Haley 3:03:00 5
Deshawn Toussaint 3:10:00 5
Brett Lawler 3:36:00 5
Henry Avery 5:11:00 6
Julius Thibodeau 3:54:00 7
Anderson Buck 6:15:00 7
Liam Kelly 3:00:00 8

 

Boys Ages 14-17:

Ryan Dyer 2:28 1
Carbur Rousseau 3:01 3
Rylee Rapp 2:56 4
Brian Thibodeau 3:36 7

No Comments to "Competition Results – Nov 18th, 2017"

865 Spring Street, Westbrook, Maine 04092 - Contact: 207-370-4298
All content is property of the Maine Warrior Gym LLC